Landesmeister seit HVMV-Gründung
Männliche Jugend D
1994 SV Post Telekom Schwerin
1995 Schwaaner SV
1996 HC Empor Rostock
1997 Güstrower HV´94
1998 Güstrower HV´94
1999 HC Empor Rostock
2000 HC Empor Rostock
2001 HC Empor Rostock
2002 TSV Bützow
2003 TSV Bützow
2004 SV Post Telekom Schwerin
2005 SSV Einheit Teterow
2006 SV Post Telekom Schwerin
2007 Laager SV 03
2008 Laager SV 03
2009 SV Fortuna 50 Neubrandenburg
2010 SV Post Telekom Schwerin
2011 SV Post Telekom Schwerin
2012 HC Empor Rostock
2013 SV Fortuna 50 Neubrandenburg
2014 SV Mecklenburg Schwerin
2015 SV Mecklenburg Schwerin
2016 SV Fortuna 50 Neubrandenburg
2017 Mecklenburger Stiere Schwerin
Weibliche Jugend D
1994 SV Pädagogik Rostock
1995 SV Pädagogik Rostock
1996 HC Empor Rostock
1997 HC Empor Rostock
1998 HC Empor Rostock
1999 TSG Wismar
2000 HC Empor Rostock
2001 HC Empor Rostock
2002 TSG Wismar
2003 TSG Wismar
2004 PSV Rostock
2005 SV Grün Weiß Schwerin
2006 SV Motor Barth
2007 SV Fortuna 50 Neubrandenburg
2008 SV Grün Weiß Schwerin
2009 SV Grün Weiß Schwerin
2010 SV Grün Weiß Schwerin
2011 TSG Wismar
2012 SV Grün Weiß Schwerin
2013 Rostocker Handballclub
2014 SV Fortuna 50 Neubrandenburg
2015 SV Grün Weiß Schwerin
2016 SV Grün Weiß Schwerin
2017 SV Fortuna 50 Neubrandenburg
Männliche Jugend E
1994 HC Empor Rostock
1995 SV Post Telekom Schwerin
1996 SV Post Telekom Schwerin
1997 HC Empor Rostock
1998 HSV BW Ahlbeck- Heringsdorf
1999 SV Post Telekom Schwerin
2000 SV Fortuna 50 Neubrandenburg
2001 TSV Bützow
2002 HSV Blau / Weiß  Insel Usedom
2003 SSV Einheit Teterow
2004 Laager SV 03
2005 Laager SV 03
2006 Laager SV 03
2007 HC Empor Rostock
2008 Stralsunder HV
2009 SV Post Telekom Schwerin
2010 SC Laage
2011 SV Post Telekom Schwerin
2012 SG Banzkow-Leezen
2013 SV Post Schwerin
2014 SV Fortuna 50 Neubrandenburg
2015 HC Empor Rostock
2016 SV Fortuna 50 Neubrandenburg
2017 Mecklenburger Stiere Schwerin
Weibliche Jugend E
1994 HC Empor Rostock
1995 HC Empor Rostock
1996 Parchimer SV
1997 TSG Wismar
1998 HC Empor Rostock
1999 HC Empor Rostock
2000 HC Empor Rostock
2001 HC Empor Rostock
2002 TSG Wismar
2003 TSG Wismar
2004 SV Motor Barth
2005 SV Eintracht Rostock
2006 Stralsunder HV
2007 SV Eintracht Rostock
2008 TSG Wismar
2009 TSG Wismar
2010 SV Grün Weiß Schwerin
2011 SV Eintracht Rostock
2012 SV Grün Weiß Schwerin
2013 TSV 1952 Bützow
2014 Parchimer SV
2015 Rostocker Handball Club
2016 SG Vorpommern
2017 SV Grün Weiß Schwerin
Senioren
1994 SV Post Telekom Schwerin
1995 SV Post Telekom Schwerin
1996 SV Post Telekom Schwerin
1997 Stralsunder HV
1998 Stralsunder HV
1999 Stralsunder HV
2000 SV Fortuna 50 Neubrandenburg
2001 Stralsunder HV
2002 HSV Blau / Weiß  Insel Usedom
2003 HV Altentreptow